Title Author Description Price
Cowper, Poems Cowper, William  Foxing on several front and back pages and shelf-wear, hardcover, purple fabric binding and gilt edge pages, no date given 14
Swift's Works Swift, Jonathan “The World Edition” with a “life of”, no date given, blue embossed hardcover, Illustrated, foxing on front and end pages, Inscription- 'Chattanooga Tenn. 1878' 13
Oliver Wiswell Roberts, Kenneth Doubleday, 1940, early printing, good condition, blue hardcover 10
Riley, Songs of Home Riley, James Whitcomb c. 1910, good condition, green hardcover embossed gilt, richly illustrated by Will Vawter, torn first page 15
Hardy Boys, The Yellow Feather Mystery Dixon, Franklin W. c. 1953, front cover partially torn, otherwise minor shelf wear, no dust jacket, orange end papers 16
Vanity Fair Thakeray, William Makepeace Hardcover, blue cloth binding, no date given 10
Mary Cary Bosher, Kate Langley C 1910 Harper and Brothers, hardcover, binding loose 25
Vision of Sir Launfal and Other Poems Lowell, James Russell Macmillan Pocket Classics, 1918, pocket size hardcover 15
Ancient Mariner, Kubla Kahn and Christabel Coleridge, Samuel Taylor Macmillan Pocket Classics, 1918, pocket size hardcover 15
Sonnets and Narrative Poems Shakespeare, William Everyman's Library, 1992, hardcover- blue fabric, gilt lettering, good condition 10
The Poetry of Robert Frost Frost, Robert 1967, Hardcover, no dust jacket, good condition 13
Leaves of Grass Whitman, Walt Barnes and Noble Classics, 1993, no dust jacket, good condition, Hardcover 13
Twelve Poets Anthology Paperback Schoolbook with margin notes, authors included: Shakespeare, Donne, Pope, Wordsworth, Keats, Browning, Dickinson, Housman, Yeats, Robinson, Frost, Eliot 3
Blue Diary Hoffman, Alice  Hardcover, 2001 13
The Last Juror Grisham, John Hardcover, 2004 20
Painted Bed, The Hall, Donald Book of poetry, paperback, 2002 12
Best Loved Poems Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Hardcover, red fabric binding, illustrated, Peoples Book Club, no date given 10
Complete Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth  Houghton, Mifflin and Co. 1881, illustrated, Hardcover green w/ gilt embossing, gilt edged pages, some shelf wear 34
The Blind Heart Jameson, Storm Hardcover, 1964 2
The Last Days of Pompeii Bulwer-Lytton, Edward Hardcover, black with silver writing and decoration on spine, no date given. Good condition 10
Arabian Nights Housman, Laurence  c. 1985, Weathervane Books, Hardcover, Illustrated by Edmund Dulac, blue binding with silver lettering and ornament. Excellent condition 27
Jeeves Wodehouse, P.G. c. 1923, Hardcover, green binding, minor shelf wear, magazine article about the book pasted on the front 20
Age of Fable or Beauties of Mythology Bulfinch, Thomas 1898, Hardcover, green binding with gold lettering, minor shelf wear 12
The Selected Works of Nathaniel Hawthorne Hawthorne, Nathaniel  c. 2002, Hardcover, Black Leather binding with gold gilt lettering, like new 26
Pierre and Jean and Other Stories De Maupassant, Guy c. 1911, Hardcover, Marble paper and fabric binding 8
Mississippi Writings of Mark Twain Twain, Mark c. 2001, Hardcover, Green Leather binding with gold gilt writing and ornament, gilt pages, like new 26
Jane Eyre Bronte, Charlotte    
The Curse of Treasure Island Bryan, Francis Hardcover 13
Dragons Lair Penman, Sharon Kay Hardcover 10
The Great Gatsby Fitzgerald, F. Scott Hardcover 11
Girl With a Pearl Earring Chevalier, Tracy Hardcover 10
The Garden Party and Other Stories Mansfield, Katherine Hardcover 9
The Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Hardcover 12
A Study in Scarlet (and) The Hound of the Baskervilles Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Hardcover 12
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Twain, Mark Hardcover 8
1776 McCullough, David Hardcover 14
Water for Elephants Gruen, Sarah Hardcover 13